XENPAK10GBLR-AX


Simply type in the brand name or model number of your computer, the OEM part number, or use the drop down menu to find your system.

Description

  • XENPAK10GBLR-AX
  • Xenpak Transceiver
  • 10GBASE-LR XENPAK for Cisco®
  • XENPAK-10GB-LR=

Compatible Systems


* Not all systems compatible with this specific memory chip are listed. Contact us if you have any questions about system compatibility

Specifications

Mode: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
Model: XENPAK10GBLR-AX (100% Cisco® Compatible)
Data-rate: 10GBASE-LR
Form-factor: XENPAK
Connector: SC
Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 10km

Compliant Standards
XENPAK MSA Compliant
RoHS Compliant
IEEE 802.3ae

Warranty

Limited Lifetime Warranty

Description

  • XENPAK10GBLR-AX
  • Xenpak Transceiver
  • 10GBASE-LR XENPAK for Cisco®
  • XENPAK-10GB-LR=

Compatible Systems


* Not all systems compatible with this specific memory chip are listed. Contact us if you have any questions about system compatibility

Specifications

Mode: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
Model: XENPAK10GBLR-AX (100% Cisco® Compatible)
Data-rate: 10GBASE-LR
Form-factor: XENPAK
Connector: SC
Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 10km

Compliant Standards
XENPAK MSA Compliant
RoHS Compliant
IEEE 802.3ae

Warranty

Limited Lifetime Warranty