X2-10GB-SR-AX


Simply type in the brand name or model number of your computer, the OEM part number, or use the drop down menu to find your system.

Description

  • X2-10GB-SR-AX
  • X2 Transceiver
  • 10GBASE-SR X2 for Cisco
  • X2-10GB-SR

Specifications

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Mode: Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)
Model: X2-10GB-SR-AX (100% Cisco Compatible)
Data-rate: 10GBASE-SR
Form-factor: X2
Connector: SC
Wavelength: 850nm
Distance: 300m

Physical Specs
Dimensions: 91.0mm x 36.0mm x 13.46mm
Weight: 0.281 lb

Compliant Standards
X2 MSA Compliant
RoHS Compliant
IEEE 802.3z

ECCN: 5A991
HTS: 8517.62.0050

Warranty

Limited Lifetime Warranty

Description

  • X2-10GB-SR-AX
  • X2 Transceiver
  • 10GBASE-SR X2 for Cisco
  • X2-10GB-SR

Specifications

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Mode: Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)
Model: X2-10GB-SR-AX (100% Cisco Compatible)
Data-rate: 10GBASE-SR
Form-factor: X2
Connector: SC
Wavelength: 850nm
Distance: 300m

Physical Specs
Dimensions: 91.0mm x 36.0mm x 13.46mm
Weight: 0.281 lb

Compliant Standards
X2 MSA Compliant
RoHS Compliant
IEEE 802.3z

ECCN: 5A991
HTS: 8517.62.0050

Warranty

Limited Lifetime Warranty