WS-G5487-AX


Simply type in the brand name or model number of your computer, the OEM part number, or use the drop down menu to find your system.

Description

  • WS-G5487-AX
  • GBIC Transceiver (Fiber)
  • 1000BASE-ZX GBIC for Cisco®
  • WS-G5487=

Specifications

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Mode: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
Model: WS-G5487-AX (100% Cisco® Compatible)
Data-rate: 1000BASE-ZX
Form-factor: GBIC
Connector: SC
Wavelength: 1550nm
Distance: 70km
Additional: Link spans of up to 62 miles (100 km) are possible using premium Single-mode Fiber or dispersion shifted Single-mode Fiber.

Compliant Standards
MSA Compliant
RoHS Compliant
IEEE 802.3z

Warranty

Limited Lifetime Warranty

Description

  • WS-G5487-AX
  • GBIC Transceiver (Fiber)
  • 1000BASE-ZX GBIC for Cisco®
  • WS-G5487=

Specifications

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Mode: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
Model: WS-G5487-AX (100% Cisco® Compatible)
Data-rate: 1000BASE-ZX
Form-factor: GBIC
Connector: SC
Wavelength: 1550nm
Distance: 70km
Additional: Link spans of up to 62 miles (100 km) are possible using premium Single-mode Fiber or dispersion shifted Single-mode Fiber.

Compliant Standards
MSA Compliant
RoHS Compliant
IEEE 802.3z

Warranty

Limited Lifetime Warranty