WS-G5486-AX


Simply type in the brand name or model number of your computer, the OEM part number, or use the drop down menu to find your system.

Description

  • WS-G5486-AX
  • GBIC Transceiver (Fiber)
  • 1000BASE-LX GBIC for Cisco®
  • WS-G5486=

Specifications

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Mode: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
Model: WS-G5486-AX (100% Cisco® Compatible)
Data-rate: 1000BASE-LX
Form-factor: GBIC
Connector: SC
Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 10km

Compliant Standards
MSA Compliant
RoHS Compliant
IEEE 802.3z

Warranty

Limited Lifetime Warranty

Description

  • WS-G5486-AX
  • GBIC Transceiver (Fiber)
  • 1000BASE-LX GBIC for Cisco®
  • WS-G5486=

Specifications

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Mode: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
Model: WS-G5486-AX (100% Cisco® Compatible)
Data-rate: 1000BASE-LX
Form-factor: GBIC
Connector: SC
Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 10km

Compliant Standards
MSA Compliant
RoHS Compliant
IEEE 802.3z

Warranty

Limited Lifetime Warranty