SFP10GBXU10-AX


Simply type in the brand name or model number of your computer, the OEM part number, or use the drop down menu to find your system.

Description

  • SFP10GBXU10-AX
  • BX SFP+ Transceiver (bi-directional)
  • 10GBASE-BXU SFP+ for Cisco® (Upstream)
  • SFP-10G-BXU-10=

Compatible Systems


* Not all systems compatible with this specific memory chip are listed. Contact us if you have any questions about system compatibility

Specifications

Special Product Requirements
The 10GBASE-BXD “downstream” connects to the 10GBASE-BXU “upstream” transceivers, or to any IEEE-standard 10GBASE-BXU “upstream” device. A 10GBASE-BXD transceiver must be purchased in conjunction with a 10GBASE-BXU product.

You cannot connect two 10GBASE-BXD SFP+ transceivers together.

Specs:
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Mode: Single-strand Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
Model: SFP10GBXU10-AX (100% Cisco® Compatible)
Data-rate: 10GBASE-BX10-U
Form-factor: SFP+
Connector: Simplex LC
Wavelength: 1270nm Tx/1330nm Rx
Distance: 10km

Compliant Standards
SFP+ MSA Compliant
RoHS Compliant
IEEE 802.3ae

Warranty

Limited Lifetime Warranty

Description

  • SFP10GBXU10-AX
  • BX SFP+ Transceiver (bi-directional)
  • 10GBASE-BXU SFP+ for Cisco® (Upstream)
  • SFP-10G-BXU-10=

Compatible Systems


* Not all systems compatible with this specific memory chip are listed. Contact us if you have any questions about system compatibility

Specifications

Special Product Requirements
The 10GBASE-BXD “downstream” connects to the 10GBASE-BXU “upstream” transceivers, or to any IEEE-standard 10GBASE-BXU “upstream” device. A 10GBASE-BXD transceiver must be purchased in conjunction with a 10GBASE-BXU product.

You cannot connect two 10GBASE-BXD SFP+ transceivers together.

Specs:
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Mode: Single-strand Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
Model: SFP10GBXU10-AX (100% Cisco® Compatible)
Data-rate: 10GBASE-BX10-U
Form-factor: SFP+
Connector: Simplex LC
Wavelength: 1270nm Tx/1330nm Rx
Distance: 10km

Compliant Standards
SFP+ MSA Compliant
RoHS Compliant
IEEE 802.3ae

Warranty

Limited Lifetime Warranty