SFP-GE-S-AX


Simply type in the brand name or model number of your computer, the OEM part number, or use the drop down menu to find your system.

Description

  • SFP-GE-S-AX
  • SFP Transceiver (Fiber)
  • 1000BASE-SX SFP for Cisco®
  • SFP-GE-S=

Compatible Systems


* Not all systems compatible with this specific memory chip are listed. Contact us if you have any questions about system compatibility

Specifications

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Mode: Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)
Model: SFP-GE-S-AX (100% Cisco® Compatible)
Data-rate: 1000BASE-SX
Form-factor: SFP
Connector: LC
Wavelength: 850nm
Distance: 550m
Additional: Digital Diagnostics Function (DDM)

Compliant Standards
SFP MSA Compliant
RoHS Compliant
IEEE 802.3z

Warranty

Limited Lifetime Warranty

Description

  • SFP-GE-S-AX
  • SFP Transceiver (Fiber)
  • 1000BASE-SX SFP for Cisco®
  • SFP-GE-S=

Compatible Systems


* Not all systems compatible with this specific memory chip are listed. Contact us if you have any questions about system compatibility

Specifications

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Mode: Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)
Model: SFP-GE-S-AX (100% Cisco® Compatible)
Data-rate: 1000BASE-SX
Form-factor: SFP
Connector: LC
Wavelength: 850nm
Distance: 550m
Additional: Digital Diagnostics Function (DDM)

Compliant Standards
SFP MSA Compliant
RoHS Compliant
IEEE 802.3z

Warranty

Limited Lifetime Warranty