SFP-10G-SR-X-AX


Simply type in the brand name or model number of your computer, the OEM part number, or use the drop down menu to find your system.

Description

  • SFP-10G-SR-X-AX
  • SFP+ Transceiver
  • 10GBASE-SR SFP+ for Cisco®
  • SFP-10G-SR-X=

Specifications

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Mode: Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)
Model: SFP-10G-SR-X-AX (100% Cisco Compatible)
Data-rate: 10GBASE-SR
Form-factor: SFP+
Connector: LC
Wavelength: 850nm
Distance: 300m
Additional: Extended Temperature Range -10°C to 85°C

Compliant Standards
TAA Compliant
SFP+ MSA Compliant
RoHS Compliant
IEEE 802.3z

Warranty

Limited Lifetime Warranty

Description

  • SFP-10G-SR-X-AX
  • SFP+ Transceiver
  • 10GBASE-SR SFP+ for Cisco®
  • SFP-10G-SR-X=

Specifications

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Mode: Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)
Model: SFP-10G-SR-X-AX (100% Cisco Compatible)
Data-rate: 10GBASE-SR
Form-factor: SFP+
Connector: LC
Wavelength: 850nm
Distance: 300m
Additional: Extended Temperature Range -10°C to 85°C

Compliant Standards
TAA Compliant
SFP+ MSA Compliant
RoHS Compliant
IEEE 802.3z

Warranty

Limited Lifetime Warranty