QSFP40GELR4-AX


Simply type in the brand name or model number of your computer, the OEM part number, or use the drop down menu to find your system.

Description

  • QSFP40GELR4-AX
  • QSFP+ Transceiver
  • 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ for Cisco®
  • QSFP-40GE-LR4=

Compatible Systems


* Not all systems compatible with this specific memory chip are listed. Contact us if you have any questions about system compatibility

Specifications

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Mode: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
Model: QSFP40GELR4-AX (100% Cisco® Compatible)
Data-rate: 40GBASE-LR4
Form-factor: QSFP+
Connector: LC
Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 10km

Compliant Standards
QSFP+ MSA SFF-8436 Compliant
RoHS Compliant
IEEE 802.3ba

Warranty

Limited Lifetime Warranty

Description

  • QSFP40GELR4-AX
  • QSFP+ Transceiver
  • 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ for Cisco®
  • QSFP-40GE-LR4=

Compatible Systems


* Not all systems compatible with this specific memory chip are listed. Contact us if you have any questions about system compatibility

Specifications

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Mode: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
Model: QSFP40GELR4-AX (100% Cisco® Compatible)
Data-rate: 40GBASE-LR4
Form-factor: QSFP+
Connector: LC
Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 10km

Compliant Standards
QSFP+ MSA SFF-8436 Compliant
RoHS Compliant
IEEE 802.3ba

Warranty

Limited Lifetime Warranty