ONSSI622L1-AX


Simply type in the brand name or model number of your computer, the OEM part number, or use the drop down menu to find your system.

Description

  • ONSSI622L1-AX
  • SFP Transceiver (Fiber)
  • OC-12 Transceiver for Cisco®
  • ONS-SI-622-L1=

Specifications

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Mode: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
Model: ONSSI622L1-AX (100% Cisco Compatible)
Data-rate: OC-12/STM-4 Long Reach (LR)
Form-factor: SFP
Connector: LC
Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 40km
Industrial Temperature Range: -40ºC to +85ºC

Physical Specs
Dimensions: 56.5mm x 13.4mm x 8.5mm
Weight: 0.037 lb

Compliant Standards
SFP MSA Compliant
RoHS Compliant
IEEE 802.3z
GR253 OC12 LR1
G.957 L-4.1

ECCN: 5A991
HTS: 8517.62.0050

Warranty

Limited Lifetime Warranty

Description

  • ONSSI622L1-AX
  • SFP Transceiver (Fiber)
  • OC-12 Transceiver for Cisco®
  • ONS-SI-622-L1=

Specifications

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Mode: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
Model: ONSSI622L1-AX (100% Cisco Compatible)
Data-rate: OC-12/STM-4 Long Reach (LR)
Form-factor: SFP
Connector: LC
Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 40km
Industrial Temperature Range: -40ºC to +85ºC

Physical Specs
Dimensions: 56.5mm x 13.4mm x 8.5mm
Weight: 0.037 lb

Compliant Standards
SFP MSA Compliant
RoHS Compliant
IEEE 802.3z
GR253 OC12 LR1
G.957 L-4.1

ECCN: 5A991
HTS: 8517.62.0050

Warranty

Limited Lifetime Warranty