ONSSE2GS1-AX


Simply type in the brand name or model number of your computer, the OEM part number, or use the drop down menu to find your system.

Description

  • ONSSE2GS1-AX
  • SFP Transceiver (Fiber)
  • OC-48 Transceiver for Cisco®
  • ONS-SE-2G-S1=

Specifications

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Mode: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
Model: ONSSE2GS1-AX (100% Cisco Compatible)
Data-rate: OC-48/STM-16
Form-factor: SFP
Connector: LC
Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: Short-reach (SR) 2km
Additional: Extended Temperature Range -10°C to 85°C

Physical Specs
Dimensions: 56.5mm x 13.4mm x 8.5mm
Weight: 0.037 lb

Compliant Standards
SFP MSA Compliant
RoHS Compliant
IEEE 802.3z

ECCN: 5A991
HTS: 8517.62.0050

Warranty

Limited Lifetime Warranty

Description

  • ONSSE2GS1-AX
  • SFP Transceiver (Fiber)
  • OC-48 Transceiver for Cisco®
  • ONS-SE-2G-S1=

Specifications

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Mode: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
Model: ONSSE2GS1-AX (100% Cisco Compatible)
Data-rate: OC-48/STM-16
Form-factor: SFP
Connector: LC
Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: Short-reach (SR) 2km
Additional: Extended Temperature Range -10°C to 85°C

Physical Specs
Dimensions: 56.5mm x 13.4mm x 8.5mm
Weight: 0.037 lb

Compliant Standards
SFP MSA Compliant
RoHS Compliant
IEEE 802.3z

ECCN: 5A991
HTS: 8517.62.0050

Warranty

Limited Lifetime Warranty