J8175A-AX


Simply type in the brand name or model number of your computer, the OEM part number, or use the drop down menu to find your system.

Description

  • J8175A-AX
  • Xenpak Transceiver
  • 10GBASE-SR XENPAK for HP
  • J8175A

Specifications

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Mode: Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)
Model: J8175A-AX (100% HP Compatible)
Data-rate: 10GBASE-SR
Form-factor: XENPAK
Connector: SC
Wavelength: 850nm
Distance: 300m

Compliant Standards
XENPAK MSA Compliant
RoHS Compliant
IEEE 802.3z

Features

Axiom XENPAK Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

Warranty

Limited Lifetime Warranty

Description

  • J8175A-AX
  • Xenpak Transceiver
  • 10GBASE-SR XENPAK for HP
  • J8175A

Specifications

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Mode: Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)
Model: J8175A-AX (100% HP Compatible)
Data-rate: 10GBASE-SR
Form-factor: XENPAK
Connector: SC
Wavelength: 850nm
Distance: 300m

Compliant Standards
XENPAK MSA Compliant
RoHS Compliant
IEEE 802.3z

Features

Axiom XENPAK Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

Warranty

Limited Lifetime Warranty