GLCZXSMRGD-AX


Simply type in the brand name or model number of your computer, the OEM part number, or use the drop down menu to find your system.

Description

  • GLCZXSMRGD-AX
  • SFP Transceiver (Fiber)
  • 1000BASE-ZX SFP for Cisco® (Industrial Temp.)
  • GLC-ZX-SM-RGD=

Specifications

Mode: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
Model: GLCZXSMRGD-AX (100% Cisco® Compatible)
Data-rate: 1000BASE-ZX
Form-factor: SFP
Connector: LC
Wavelength: 1550nm
Distance: 100km
Additional: Industrial Operating Temp -40°C to 85°C

Compliant Standards
SFP MSA Compliant
RoHS Compliant
IEEE 802.3z

Warranty

Limited Lifetime Warranty

Description

  • GLCZXSMRGD-AX
  • SFP Transceiver (Fiber)
  • 1000BASE-ZX SFP for Cisco® (Industrial Temp.)
  • GLC-ZX-SM-RGD=

Specifications

Mode: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
Model: GLCZXSMRGD-AX (100% Cisco® Compatible)
Data-rate: 1000BASE-ZX
Form-factor: SFP
Connector: LC
Wavelength: 1550nm
Distance: 100km
Additional: Industrial Operating Temp -40°C to 85°C

Compliant Standards
SFP MSA Compliant
RoHS Compliant
IEEE 802.3z

Warranty

Limited Lifetime Warranty