GLC-LH-SMD-AX


Simply type in the brand name or model number of your computer, the OEM part number, or use the drop down menu to find your system.

Description

  • GLC-LH-SMD-AX
  • SFP Transceiver (Fiber)
  • 1000BASE-LX SFP w/DOM for Cisco┬«
  • GLC-LH-SMD=

Compatible Systems


* Not all systems compatible with this specific memory chip are listed. Contact us if you have any questions about system compatibility

Specifications

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Mode: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
Model: GLC-LH-SMD-AX (100% Cisco Compatible)
Data-rate: 1000BASE-LX
Form-factor: SFP
Connector: LC
Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 10km
Additional: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)

Compliant Standards
SFP MSA Compliant
RoHS Compliant
IEEE 802.3z

Warranty

Limited Lifetime Warranty

Description

  • GLC-LH-SMD-AX
  • SFP Transceiver (Fiber)
  • 1000BASE-LX SFP w/DOM for Cisco┬«
  • GLC-LH-SMD=

Compatible Systems


* Not all systems compatible with this specific memory chip are listed. Contact us if you have any questions about system compatibility

Specifications

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Mode: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
Model: GLC-LH-SMD-AX (100% Cisco Compatible)
Data-rate: 1000BASE-LX
Form-factor: SFP
Connector: LC
Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 10km
Additional: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)

Compliant Standards
SFP MSA Compliant
RoHS Compliant
IEEE 802.3z

Warranty

Limited Lifetime Warranty