GLC-FE-100ZX-AX


Simply type in the brand name or model number of your computer, the OEM part number, or use the drop down menu to find your system.

Description

  • GLC-FE-100ZX-AX
  • SFP Transceiver (Fiber)
  • 100BASE-ZX SFP for Cisco®
  • GLC-FE-100ZX=

Specifications

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Mode: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
Model: GLC-FE-100ZX-AX (100% Cisco® Compatible)
Data-rate: 100BASE-ZX
Form-factor: SFP
Connector: LC
Wavelength: 1550nm
Distance: 80km

Compliant Standards
SFP MSA Compliant
RoHS Compliant
IEEE 802.3z

Warranty

Limited Lifetime Warranty

Description

  • GLC-FE-100ZX-AX
  • SFP Transceiver (Fiber)
  • 100BASE-ZX SFP for Cisco®
  • GLC-FE-100ZX=

Specifications

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Mode: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
Model: GLC-FE-100ZX-AX (100% Cisco® Compatible)
Data-rate: 100BASE-ZX
Form-factor: SFP
Connector: LC
Wavelength: 1550nm
Distance: 80km

Compliant Standards
SFP MSA Compliant
RoHS Compliant
IEEE 802.3z

Warranty

Limited Lifetime Warranty