GLC-BX-U40KM-AX


Simply type in the brand name or model number of your computer, the OEM part number, or use the drop down menu to find your system.

Description

  • GLC-BX-U40KM-AX
  • BX SFP Transceiver (bi-directional)
  • Discontinued Product
  • GLC-BX-U40KM=

Specifications

Special Product Requirements
The 1000BASE-BX-D “downstream” connects to the 1000BASE-BX-U “upstream” transceivers, or to any IEEE-standard 1000BASE-BX10-U “upstream” device. A 1000BASE-BX-D transceiver must be purchased in conjunction with a 1000BASE-BX-U product.

You cannot connect two 1000BASE-BX-D transceivers together.

Specs:
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Mode: Single-strand Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
Model: GLC-BX-U40KM-AX (100% Cisco Compatible)
Data-rate: 1000BASE-BX40-U
Form-factor: SFP
Connector: Simplex LC
Wavelength: TX-1310nm/RX-1490nm
Distance: 40km

Compliant Standards
SFP MSA CompliantRoHS Compliant
IEEE 802.3z

Warranty

Limited Lifetime Warranty

Description

  • GLC-BX-U40KM-AX
  • BX SFP Transceiver (bi-directional)
  • Discontinued Product
  • GLC-BX-U40KM=

Specifications

Special Product Requirements
The 1000BASE-BX-D “downstream” connects to the 1000BASE-BX-U “upstream” transceivers, or to any IEEE-standard 1000BASE-BX10-U “upstream” device. A 1000BASE-BX-D transceiver must be purchased in conjunction with a 1000BASE-BX-U product.

You cannot connect two 1000BASE-BX-D transceivers together.

Specs:
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Mode: Single-strand Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
Model: GLC-BX-U40KM-AX (100% Cisco Compatible)
Data-rate: 1000BASE-BX40-U
Form-factor: SFP
Connector: Simplex LC
Wavelength: TX-1310nm/RX-1490nm
Distance: 40km

Compliant Standards
SFP MSA CompliantRoHS Compliant
IEEE 802.3z

Warranty

Limited Lifetime Warranty