DGS-702-AX


Simply type in the brand name or model number of your computer, the OEM part number, or use the drop down menu to find your system.

Description

  • DGS-702-AX
  • GBIC Transceiver (Fiber)
  • 1000BASE-LX GBIC for D-LinkĀ®
  • DGS-702

Specifications

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Mode: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
Model: DGS-702-AX (100% D-Link Compatible)
Data-rate: 1000BASE-LX
Form-factor: GBIC
Connector: SC
Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 10km

Physical Specs
Dimensions: 66.0mm x 30.5mm x 10.2mm
Weight: 0.041 lb

Compliant Standards
MSA CompliantRoHS Compliant
IEEE 802.3z

ECCN: 5A991
HTS: 8517.62.0050

Warranty

Limited Lifetime Warranty

Description

  • DGS-702-AX
  • GBIC Transceiver (Fiber)
  • 1000BASE-LX GBIC for D-LinkĀ®
  • DGS-702

Specifications

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Mode: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
Model: DGS-702-AX (100% D-Link Compatible)
Data-rate: 1000BASE-LX
Form-factor: GBIC
Connector: SC
Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 10km

Physical Specs
Dimensions: 66.0mm x 30.5mm x 10.2mm
Weight: 0.041 lb

Compliant Standards
MSA CompliantRoHS Compliant
IEEE 802.3z

ECCN: 5A991
HTS: 8517.62.0050

Warranty

Limited Lifetime Warranty