DEM-422XT-AX


Simply type in the brand name or model number of your computer, the OEM part number, or use the drop down menu to find your system.

Description

  • DEM-422XT-AX
  • XFP Transceiver
  • 10GBASE-LR XFP for D-LinkĀ®
  • DEM-422XT

Specifications

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Mode: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
Model: DEM-422XT-AX (100% D-link Compatible)
Data-rate: 10GBASE-LR
Form-factor: XFP
Connector: LC
Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 10km

Physical Specs
Dimensions: 71.0mm x 18.5mm x 8.5mm
Weight: 0.084 lb

Compliant Standards
XFP MSA Compliant
RoHS Compliant
IEEE 802.3ae

ECCN: 5A991
HTS: 8517.62.0050

Warranty

Limited Lifetime Warranty

Description

  • DEM-422XT-AX
  • XFP Transceiver
  • 10GBASE-LR XFP for D-LinkĀ®
  • DEM-422XT

Specifications

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Mode: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
Model: DEM-422XT-AX (100% D-link Compatible)
Data-rate: 10GBASE-LR
Form-factor: XFP
Connector: LC
Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 10km

Physical Specs
Dimensions: 71.0mm x 18.5mm x 8.5mm
Weight: 0.084 lb

Compliant Standards
XFP MSA Compliant
RoHS Compliant
IEEE 802.3ae

ECCN: 5A991
HTS: 8517.62.0050

Warranty

Limited Lifetime Warranty