CWDMGBIC1510-AX


Simply type in the brand name or model number of your computer, the OEM part number, or use the drop down menu to find your system.

Description

  • CWDMGBIC1510-AX
  • CWDM Transceiver
  • CWDM GBIC for Cisco®
  • CWDM-GBIC-1510=

Specifications

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Mode: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
Model: CWDMGBIC1510-AX (100% Cisco® Compatible)
Data-rate: Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G Fibre Channel
Form-factor: GBIC
Connector: SC
Wavelength: 1510nm
Distance: 80km

Physical Specs
Dimensions: 66.0mm x 30.5mm x 10.2mm
Weight: 0.041 lb

Compliant Standards
SFP MSA Compliant
RoHS Compliant
IEEE 802.3z

ECCN: 5A991
HTS: 8517.62.0050

Warranty

Limited Lifetime Warranty

Description

  • CWDMGBIC1510-AX
  • CWDM Transceiver
  • CWDM GBIC for Cisco®
  • CWDM-GBIC-1510=

Specifications

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Mode: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
Model: CWDMGBIC1510-AX (100% Cisco® Compatible)
Data-rate: Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G Fibre Channel
Form-factor: GBIC
Connector: SC
Wavelength: 1510nm
Distance: 80km

Physical Specs
Dimensions: 66.0mm x 30.5mm x 10.2mm
Weight: 0.041 lb

Compliant Standards
SFP MSA Compliant
RoHS Compliant
IEEE 802.3z

ECCN: 5A991
HTS: 8517.62.0050

Warranty

Limited Lifetime Warranty