AXG93093


Simply type in the brand name or model number of your computer, the OEM part number, or use the drop down menu to find your system.

Description

  • AXG93093
  • SFP Transceiver (Fiber)
  • 1000BASE-SX SFP w/DOM for Cisco┬« - TAA Compliant
  • GLC-SX-MMD=, GLC-SX-MMD=

Specifications

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Mode: Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)
Model: AXG93093 (100% Cisco Compatible)
Data-rate: 1000BASE-SX
Form-factor: SFP
Connector: LC
Wavelength: 850nm
Distance: 550m
Additional: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)

Physical Specs
Dimensions: 56.5mm x 13.4mm x 8.5mm
Weight: 0.037 lb

Compliant Standards
TAA Compliant
SFP MSA Compliant
RoHS Compliant
IEEE 802.3z

ECCN: 5A991
HTS: 8517.62.0050

Warranty

Limited Lifetime Warranty

Description

  • AXG93093
  • SFP Transceiver (Fiber)
  • 1000BASE-SX SFP w/DOM for Cisco┬« - TAA Compliant
  • GLC-SX-MMD=, GLC-SX-MMD=

Specifications

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Mode: Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)
Model: AXG93093 (100% Cisco Compatible)
Data-rate: 1000BASE-SX
Form-factor: SFP
Connector: LC
Wavelength: 850nm
Distance: 550m
Additional: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)

Physical Specs
Dimensions: 56.5mm x 13.4mm x 8.5mm
Weight: 0.037 lb

Compliant Standards
TAA Compliant
SFP MSA Compliant
RoHS Compliant
IEEE 802.3z

ECCN: 5A991
HTS: 8517.62.0050

Warranty

Limited Lifetime Warranty