AXG92862


Simply type in the brand name or model number of your computer, the OEM part number, or use the drop down menu to find your system.

Description

  • AXG92862
  • SFP Transceiver (Fiber)
  • 1000BASE-LX SFP for NortelĀ® - TAA Compliant
  • AA1419015-E5

Specifications

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Mode: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
Model: AXG92862 (100% Nortel Compatible)
Data-rate: 1000BASE-LX
Form-factor: SFP
Connector: LC
Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 10km

Physical Specs
Dimensions: 56.5mm x 13.4mm x 8.5mm
Weight: 0.037 lb

Compliant Standards
SFP MSA Compliant
TAA Compliant
RoHS Compliant
IEEE 802.3z

ECCN: 5A991
HTS: 8517.62.0050

Warranty

Limited Lifetime Warranty

Description

  • AXG92862
  • SFP Transceiver (Fiber)
  • 1000BASE-LX SFP for NortelĀ® - TAA Compliant
  • AA1419015-E5

Specifications

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Mode: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
Model: AXG92862 (100% Nortel Compatible)
Data-rate: 1000BASE-LX
Form-factor: SFP
Connector: LC
Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 10km

Physical Specs
Dimensions: 56.5mm x 13.4mm x 8.5mm
Weight: 0.037 lb

Compliant Standards
SFP MSA Compliant
TAA Compliant
RoHS Compliant
IEEE 802.3z

ECCN: 5A991
HTS: 8517.62.0050

Warranty

Limited Lifetime Warranty