455886-B21-AX


Simply type in the brand name or model number of your computer, the OEM part number, or use the drop down menu to find your system.

Description

  • 455886-B21-AX
  • SFP+ Transceiver
  • 10GBASE-LR SFP+ for HP®
  • 455886-B21, 455888-001

Specifications

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Mode: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
Model: 455886-B21-AX (100% HP Compatible)
Data-rate: 10GBASE-LR
Form-factor: SFP+
Connector: LC
Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 10km

Physical Specs
Dimensions: 56.5mm x 13.4mm x 8.5mm
Weight: 0.037 lb

Compliant Standards
SFP+ MSA Compliant
RoHS Compliant
IEEE 802.3z

ECCN: 5A991
HTS: 8517.62.0050

Warranty

Limited Lifetime Warranty

Description

  • 455886-B21-AX
  • SFP+ Transceiver
  • 10GBASE-LR SFP+ for HP®
  • 455886-B21, 455888-001

Specifications

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Mode: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
Model: 455886-B21-AX (100% HP Compatible)
Data-rate: 10GBASE-LR
Form-factor: SFP+
Connector: LC
Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 10km

Physical Specs
Dimensions: 56.5mm x 13.4mm x 8.5mm
Weight: 0.037 lb

Compliant Standards
SFP+ MSA Compliant
RoHS Compliant
IEEE 802.3z

ECCN: 5A991
HTS: 8517.62.0050

Warranty

Limited Lifetime Warranty