10111-AX


Simply type in the brand name or model number of your computer, the OEM part number, or use the drop down menu to find your system.

Description

  • 10111-AX
  • Xenpak Transceiver
  • 10GBASE-LR XENPAK for Extreme®
  • 10111

Specifications

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Mode: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
Model: 10111-AX (100% Extreme® Compatible)
Data-rate: 10GBASE-LR
Form-factor: XENPAK
Connector: SC
Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 10km

Physical Specs
Dimensions: 121.0mm x 36.0mm x 18.0mm
Weight: 0.516 lb

Compliant Standards
XENPAK MSA Compliant
RoHS Compliant
IEEE 802.3z

ECCN: 5A991
HTS: 8517.62.0050

Warranty

Limited Lifetime Warranty

Description

  • 10111-AX
  • Xenpak Transceiver
  • 10GBASE-LR XENPAK for Extreme®
  • 10111

Specifications

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Mode: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
Model: 10111-AX (100% Extreme® Compatible)
Data-rate: 10GBASE-LR
Form-factor: XENPAK
Connector: SC
Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 10km

Physical Specs
Dimensions: 121.0mm x 36.0mm x 18.0mm
Weight: 0.516 lb

Compliant Standards
XENPAK MSA Compliant
RoHS Compliant
IEEE 802.3z

ECCN: 5A991
HTS: 8517.62.0050

Warranty

Limited Lifetime Warranty