10016-AX


Simply type in the brand name or model number of your computer, the OEM part number, or use the drop down menu to find your system.

Description

  • 10016-AX
  • SFP Transceiver (Fiber)
  • Discontinued Product
  • 10016

Specifications

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Mode: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
Model: 10016-AX (100% Extreme Compatible)
Data-rate: 1000BASE-ZX
Form-factor: SFP
Connector: LC
Wavelength: 1550nm
Distance: 80km

Compliant Standards
SFP MSA Compliant
RoHS Compliant
IEEE 802.3z

Warranty

Limited Lifetime Warranty

Description

  • 10016-AX
  • SFP Transceiver (Fiber)
  • Discontinued Product
  • 10016

Specifications

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Mode: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
Model: 10016-AX (100% Extreme Compatible)
Data-rate: 1000BASE-ZX
Form-factor: SFP
Connector: LC
Wavelength: 1550nm
Distance: 80km

Compliant Standards
SFP MSA Compliant
RoHS Compliant
IEEE 802.3z

Warranty

Limited Lifetime Warranty